February 13, 2009

Dearest Beat Freaks,

Dearest Beat Freaks,


BEAT FREAKS


It seems like I can't type this damn love note fast enough to tell yall
how much I LLLOOOVVVVEEEDDDDD that last damn performance to Freeze by TPain & Chris Brown.
[I felt like the judge dude who said he "...felt like crying..."]
LoL
Seriously Thou.

Anywho, I have loved you ladies since I first saw you all perform.
I dont know about the rest of them hoez,
but I already KNOW yall are going to win
ABDC [Americas Best Dance Crew], on MTV, this season...
WATCH!!!
Literally...



I have watched that video sooo many times & its amazing to see 8 LADIES
just kill it!
Im hella proud of yall. Real Talk.

3 comments:

Ziggy Za. said...

;o(
Brings a tear to my eye everytime I watch this performace. I swearm if they don't win for this season, I'm more than convinced that the show is rigged.

Reggie Magz said...

Hands down, they are the best dance crew this season. They keep it real.

Lady C. said...

They KILLED it!! MY fav performance hands down.