December 20, 2008

Dearest Senior Citizens,

Dearest Senior Citizens,

Thank you for showing me how much hip hop culture has taken over the world & influenced so many.

It's good to see you all putting your Johnny Cash & Elvis CDs away to enjoy some of Hip Hop's most popular joints.
Such As, "Hey Ya", "Hot in Here" & even "Ridin Dirty" [SMH & LMAO]...
just to name a few.


Although, I'm sure you all are SO serious about this [I wish yall luck in the talent show b/c I would LOVE to see you all perform one of my fav. joints, "So What" by P!nk].
Enjoy!!

thanks datpiff

7 comments:

Reggie said...

WOW:)

NEW CHAPTER 1.2 & 1.3 "Umbrella" IS UP!!!:)
What are you waiting for?!?
Go read at http://www.dollhousecircus.blogspot.com

iM.R0Ni said...

LMAO LMAO LMAO LMAO LMAO
omg this is hilarious where did u find this like wtf. i like how everything u write is like letter form. cute and creative

Mr. Rush said...

Wow! I almost want to curse you out! This video is crazy!!!!!

Bombchell said...

im afraid to watch that video

Honey said...

lmao...wow thats crazii

Seattle Slim said...

*howls lik a wolf at the moon* NO NO NO!

Sincere said...

this was funny as hell!! lls I was falling over @ riding dirty and officially died @ 'hey ya'!!! BTW I'm loving the concept of your blog!
Peace
Sincere